facebook_pixel

Personal data policy

Personal Data Protection Policy

When you browse on the Site PNJ.fr, you will be required to provide us with personal data. We thank you for your confidence and would like to inform you about the use of your data and your rights.

The controller

The person responsible for processing personal data is TRAXshop, owner of the PNJ brand :

TRAXshop

Head office: 31 rue de Brest, 69002 Lyon
RCS Lyon 789513553
VAT FR 06 78 95 13 553

Formalities CNIL

Our company has appointed a Informatics and Freedoms correspondant dedicated especially to the protection of your data. Consequently, we have not made a declaration of the processing of data made on our site at the CNIL.

Purposes of data collection and processing

The personal data collected on our site are used to carry out the processing of the orders and to manage the commercial relation (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service).

We may also use your data for advertising purposes, either after obtaining your express consent or within the limits permitted by law. We may also use your data to comply with our legal and / or regulatory obligations.

Recipients of personal data

The recipients of your personal data collected on our site are in the first place ourselves for the processing of your orders and the management of the customer relationship. Other recipients of your personal data are, when applicable, our payment service providers or payment security providers, our delivery providers, our business partners. In the event that this is required by law, your consent is obtained or a possibility of refusal is provided to you before any data transmission.

Your rights

It is recalled that the person whose personal data are processed enjoys the rights of access, rectification and opposition to the processing of his or her personal data.
You can exercise these rights by contacting the Customer Service Digital NPC.

Cookies Policy

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files saved on your hard drive.

Most cookies are intended to allow or facilitate your navigation and are necessary to the functioning of our online shop.

The use of cookies, clean or third parties, not necessarily necessary to the operation of the site requires an express consent of your part.

You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by setting your connection device appropriately. Please refer to the user’s guide of your browser.

Newsletters

If you no longer wish to receive commercial prospecting by e-mail, you can at any time let us know by one of the following means:

  • Click on the unsubscribe link in each email
  • Send an email via the contact form

Registration of bank data

Your bank details (card number, expiration date, name of the holder) are not stored in the NPC Site. We will never memorize the visual cryptogram located on the back of your credit card.